Parsippany High School Senior Awards and Scholarships

PARSIPPANY — Parsippany High School held their annual Senior Awards Ceremony on Thursday, June 6.

Below you will find the name of the winner of each scholarship and awards that was presented to the Class of 2019.

Parsippany High School Top 25 Students Kevin Weiss
Andrew Lie
Sejal Murthy
Mohit Ahuja
Andrew Hsieh
Nicole Phelan
Richard Sevilla
Arjun Ranade
Christopher Davanzo
Aarsh Patel
Amanda Chen
Elizabeth Hsu
Rianna Di Jesus
Michael Yap
Emma Swan
Neha Deshpande
Carolyn Reagan
Isabella Rocco
Anjali Ramesh
Nicholas Lim
Jessica Ho
Vraj Shah
Paige Kaiser
Anish Balamurali
Kathryn Berrios
PHS Valedictorian Award Kevin Weiss
PHS Salutatorian Award Andrew Lie
The Joe Windish Parsippany Education Foundation Scholarship Kevin Weiss
George P. Johnson Memorial Scholarship Carolyn Reagan
Tom Ladas Memorial Scholarship Anna Gripp
Board of Education Liaison Kathleen Goddard
Carly Homier
Parsippany Indian Association Scholarship Anjali Ramesh
The Dr. Frank A. Calabria Memorial Scholarship Kevin Weiss
Patricia Ann Behnke Memorial Scholarship Emilie Rago
Sunrise ShopRite, Inc. Continuing Education Grant Lauren Vuolo
Police Benevolent Association Scholarship Richard Nicoletti
Parsippany Republican Club Scholarship Christopher Davanzo
Sons of Italy, Michael Barnhart Memorial Scholarship Brielle Amato
Olivia Bucciarelli
Christopher Davanzo
Dominick Migliazza
Nicole Phelan
Juliana Smith
Samuel Kaplan American Legion “Americanism” Scholarship Carolyn Reagan
George Bohr Achievement Award American Legion Aidan Brennan
Carlo Pecoraro
The Kanai Lal & Charu Bala Memorial Scholarship Andrew Hsieh
Andrew Lie
Sejal Murthy
Kevin Weiss
Eapen G. & Rachel Varghese Scholarship Lauren Feola
Andrew Hsieh
Northern New Jersey Chinese Association Andrew Hsieh
Troy-Hills Memorial Post #10184 VFW Scholarship Isabella Rocco
Women’s Club of Parsippany Scholarship Kathryn Berrios
Christopher Davanzo
Carolyn Reagan
Lauren Vuolo
Parsippany Troy-Hills Senior Citizens Scholarship Amanda Chen
Morris County College Fair Committee Elia Maceda Chavela
Kami Dechoian
Morris County School Business Officials Christopher Davanzo
Central Middle School Faculty Scholarship Tyler Greenberg
Central PTA Alumni Carolyn Reagan
Parsippany High School Faculty Scholarship Carolyn Reagan
The Dora B. Stolfi Memorial Scholarship Alpha Delta Kappa/Mu Chapter Brielle Amato
Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce Award Christopher Davanzo
Gard and Anne O’Harra Scholarship Caitlin Ford
Student Council Awards Brielle Amato
Olivia Bucciarelli
Christopher Davanzo
Kathleen Goddard
Anna Gripp
Dominick Migliazza
Christopher Davanzo
Kathleen Goddard
Anna Gripp
Dominick Migliazza
GRO Scholarship Parents of the Gifted & Talented Kevin Weiss
Troy Hills School Alumni Scholarship Juliana Smith
Lake Hiawatha School Alumni Scholarship Andrew Hsieh
Dominick Migliazza
Emilie Rago
Northvail School Alumni Scholarship Brielle Amato
Kevin Weiss
Rockaway Meadow School Alumni Scholarship Alexander DePietro
Knollwood School Melvin Roth Memorial Scholarship Kelly Ziskind
Parsippany-Troy Hills Parent Teacher/Student Association (PTSA) Kathleen Goddard
Carly Homier
Patrick Lanigan
Andrew Mercado
Nicole Phelan
Juliana Smith
Justin Stanton
Kevin Weiss
The Love Like Ashley Memorial Fund Scholarship Christopher Davanzo Andrew Lie
Montville UNICO Scholarship Lauren Vuolo
Morris County Professional Counselor Association Caring Student Award Isabella Rocco
Emil Johnson Vocational Scholarship Marcin Spiewak
Rocco A. Cerbo Memorial Scholarship Jaffer Haidary
Exceptional Ceramic Artist Winterlyn Curley
Amber Pou
Fine Arts Award Cherin Kim
Outstanding Photographer Michael Ezpeleta
Outstanding Painter Lauren Marks
Digital Designer Award Winterlyn Curley
Mary Powles Art Award Michael Ezpeleta
Outstanding English Scholar Amanda Chen
Voice in Writing Award Emma Swan
Drumbeat Award Caleigh Snyder
Senior Drama Award Anya Kosachevich
Totem Award Emma Swan
Excellence in Biological Science Andrew Hsieh
Excellence in Chemistry Nicole Phelan
Excellence in Physics Mohit Ahuja
Excellence in Biological Science Andrew Hsieh
Excellence in Chemistry Nicole Phelan
Excellence in Physics Mohit Ahuja
Excellence in Mathematics Andrew Hsieh
Andrew Lie
Kevin Weiss
Math Team Award Andrew Lie
Math Student of the Year Mohit Ahuja
High Note Award Nicholas Carrillo
Isabella Lavorgna
PHS Choral Parents Association Scholarship Kathryn Berrios
Cassandra Cogan
Anya Kosachevich
Juliana Smith
Robert Wilson
PHS Band Boosters Association Scholarship Kathryn Berrios
Noel Chambers
Cassandra Cogan
Kyle Contaldi
Winterlyn Curley
Caitlin Ford
Nicholas Lim
Lillian Macaluso
Romelo Paguntalan
Ria Shah
Emma Swan
Eddie Jackson Memorial Scholarship Ethan Chen
Romelo Paguntalan
Mt. Tabor Outstanding Music Award Romelo Paguntalan
Alice S. Windish Music Award Robert Wilson
Betty and Thomas Kay Music Award Richard Sevilla
Civics Award for Awareness Amanda Chen
Isabella Rocco
Excellence in Writing Award Anjali Ramesh
“Theodore Roosevelt Award” Alexander DePietro
Outstanding Social Studies Student Carolyn Reagan
Excellence in French Cassandra Cogan
Excellence in Italian Rianna Di Jesus
Excellence in Spanish Carolyn Reagan
Excellence in World Languages Isabella Rocco
Outstanding Physical Education Students of the Year Olivia Bucciarelli
Alexander DePietro
Parsippany Soccer Club Scholarship Angelo Cascio
Andrew Mercado
Par-Troy Little League East Scholarship Alexander DePietro
Lauren Vuolo
Kevin Weiss
U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award Sameerah Khan
Nicholas LeDonne
Northwest Jersey Athlete Conference Award Amon Sharafi
Olivia Shoshan
NJSIAA Scholar Athlete Kevin Weiss
The Michael R. Codella Female/Male MVP Trophy Olivia Bucciarelli
Patrick Lanigan
Morris County Secondary School Athletic Director Scholar Athlete Olivia Bucciarelli
Alexander DePietro
Red Hawk Awards Mikhlid Alzubi
Dilan Bhavsar
Kylie Brda
Olivia Bucciarelli
Megan Carlos
Noel Chambers
Alexander DePietro
Tyler Greenberg
Tyler Grieco
Alia Hakimi
Paige Kaiser
Sameerah Khan
Michele LaCapra
Patrick Lanigan
Nicholas LeDonne
Sophia Leogrande
Andrew Lie
Nicholas Lim
Madison Miller
Sriram Rao
Amanda Ribiero
Olivia Shoshan
Lauren Vuolo
Hawk Nest Award Mikhlid Alzubi
Dilan Bhavsar
Logan Bresemann
Olivia Bucciarelli
Hailey Budney
Noel Chambers
Sameerah Khan
Patrick Lanigan
Nicholas LeDonne
Lauren Vuolo

Comments

Comments