Parsippany Hills High School Senior Awards and Scholarships

PARSIPPANY — Parsippany Hills High School held their annual Senior Awards Ceremony on Monday, June 3.

Parsippany Hills High School Seniors at the Annual Senior Awards Presentation

Below you will find the name of the winner of each scholarship and awards that was presented to the Class of 2019.

200 Club of Morris County Jaclyn Carifi
Matthew Lin
Abigail Wilson
Aaron Lief Scholarship/ American Legion Auxiliary Teresa Folan
Abe Wolkofsky Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
African American Cultural Club Service Award Doha El Arabi
Matthieu Gramvil
Desiree McConnell
Nikita Morris
Angelica Padi
Bethany Powell
Adney Suvil
Andrew J. Quinn Memorial Scholarship Teresa Folan
Asian American Club Award Olivia Terrell
AXA Achievement Scholarship Aryam Padhair
Basil Ricci Memorial Scholarship / Sons of Italy Jaclyn Carifi
Lauren DePietro
Arianna DiLauri Jack Summa
Bernard Packin Valedictorian Scholarship Tyler Lee
Bob Caprio Memorial Scholarship Aidan Chao
Corinne Diaz
Brian E. Mitchell Memorial Music Scholarship Andrew Choffo
Carl L. Ordway Memorial Scholarship Teresa Folan
Coaches Award for Cheerleading Ashley Davis
Coaches Award for Football Connor Schaefer-Jones
Coaches Award for Marching Band Andrew Choffo
Coccia Foundation Scholarship Mia Maccarella
Bethany Powell
Winnie Shin
Tara Tafro
Dora B. Stolfi Memorial Scholarship Teresa Folan
Dorothy Davies Memorial Scholarship Lauren DePietro
Dr. Frank A. Calabria Memorial Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Emil Johnson Vocational Award Brendan Evers
Freund of Mathematics, Business & Music Scholarship Philip Yao
Greg Puzio Scholarship / Eastlake School PT A Jade To
Indian Cultural Club Service Award Shruthi Gopinath
Dhairya Patel
Aakash Sukhadia
Priyank Sukhadia
Yash Thakor
Intervale Leadership for the Future Scholarship Cindy Lam
Italian Honor Society Leadership Award Teresa Folan
Margueritte Lalo
Jack Dolan Memorial Scholarship Cindy Lam
John Philip Sousa Award Andrew Choffo
Joseph Windish Memorial Scholarship – Parsippany Education Foundation Jaclyn Carifi
Kanai Lal and Charu Bala Memorial Scholarship Alison Christian
Lauren DePietro
Jai Joshi
Kate Russell Memorial Scholarship Arianna DiLauri
Kiwanis Club of Greater Parsippany Scholarship Alison Christian
Lake Parsippany Elementary School PTA Alison Christian
Lew Ludwig Memorial Scholarship Scholarship Ethan Bosi
Little Viking Football Award Kevin Minardi
Littleton School Alumni Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi Christopher Velicky
Love Like Ashley Memorial Fund Scholarship Meghan Comerford
Maria T. Santillan (’92) Memorial Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Mildred Towns end Scholarship Award Lauren DePietro
Teresa Folan
Morris County College Fair Scholarship Samantha Denise
Gianna Orrico
Morristown Alumnae Chapter – Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Scholarship Jason Reid
Most Valuable Student Scholarship – Elks National Foundation Jorge Manzo
Mount Tabor PTA Scholarship Connor Schaefer-Jones
Mt. Tabor Band Camp Outstanding Musician Award. Katherine Grytsayenko
National Art Honor Society Award Emma Mykowski
Jade To
National Merit Scholarship Commended Shumsher Dhillon
Matthew Lin
Aryam Padhiar
Tirth Patel
Neha Vijay
Philip Yao
National Merit Scholarship Finalist Tyler Lee
NJAC Outstanding Scholar Athletes Awards Jacyln Carifi
Aidan Chao
P .E.O. STAR Scholarship Teresa Folan
Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Parsippany Hills Football Parents’ Association Scholarship Connor Schaefer-Jones
Parsippany Police Benevolent Association #131 Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Parsippany Republican Club Scholarship Andrew Choffo
Parsippany Soccer Club Scholarship Riley Kells
Samantha Kievit
Christian Torres
Parsippany-Troy Hills Senior Citizen Scholarship Max Bard
Patricia Ann Behnke Memorial Scholarship Dev Patel
Pearls of Wisdom Scholarship / AKA Sorority – PI THETA OMEGA CHAPTER Nikita Morris
PGT/GRO – Parents of the Gifted and Talented Scholarship Diana DeMottie
PHHS Band Service Award Ying-Yi Hsu
Enoch Hu
Paul Kim
Eric Leonard
Cody Ruth
Philip Yao
PHHS Boys’ Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Jason Reid
PHHS Cheerleading Parents’ Association AwardAshley Davis Ashley Davis
PHHS Choir Scholarships Rachel Klemovitch
Brian Kong
Ruth Kowalski
Devansh Sheth
Jubin Thomas
Kaneesha Vaz
PHHS Faculty & Staff Award Rachel Klemovitch
Brian Kong
Ruth Kowalski
Devansh Sheth
Jubin Thomas
Kaneesha Vaz
PHHS Faculty & Staff Award Nicholas Ferro
PHHS Female Athlete Award Amanda Gurth
PHHS Field Hockey Senior Scholarship Aleyna Aydin
Arianna DiLauri
Johanna Garcia
Katherine Mitchell
Shannon Murphy
Neha Vijay
Mansi Vyas
PHHS Girls’ Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Janice Alverio-Rodriguez
Jaclyn Carifi
Corinne Diaz
Victoria Huss
Olivia King
PHHS Girls’ Lacrosse Club Scholarship Shannon Murphy
PHHS Ice Hockey – Maddy Loftus Frank Baccaro
PHHS Men’s Soccer Parents Booster Association Scholarship Prem Dhaduk
Brandon Strocchia
Christian Torres
Aidan Zitelli
PHHS PTSA Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Arianna DiLauri
Shannon Murphy
Konnor Stavrou
PHHS Salutatorian Award Neha Vijay
PHHS Swim Team Booster Association Scholarships Maryam Abdelhalim
Meagan Bostek
Madelyn Cantrell
Ryan Christofferson
Lauren DePietro
Shruthi Gopinath
Rigo Perez
Vallika Saraswat
Jade To
Christopher Velicky
Michelle Wong
PHHS Top 25 Students Meagan Bostek
Lauren DePietro
Teresa Folan
Shruthi Gopinath
Amanda Gurth
Ying-Yi Hsu
Eren Jan
Jai Joshi
Margueritte Lalo
Audrey Lee
Tyler Lee
Matthew Lin
Sarah Ludvigsen
Mia Maccarella
Aryam Padhiar
Dev Patel
Tirth Patel
Winnie Shin
Jack Summa
Jubin Thomas
Christopher Velicky
Neha Vijay
Abigail Wilson
Philip Yao
Kyril Yurchuk
PHHS Volleyball Parents’ Association Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Princess Anne Millard Scholarship / AKA Sorority Jason Reid
Richard C. Davis Jr. Scholarship Connor Schaefer-Jones
Rocco A. Cerbo Memorial Scholarship Asher Thurer
Spencer Savings Bank Scholarship Frank Baccaro
Steadfast Viking Award Ying-Yi Hsu
Student Council Award Teresa Folan
Ruth Kowalski
Kyril Yurchuk
Sunrise ShopRite Continuing Education Grant Jack Summa
Tom Cook Memorial Scholarship – Par Troy West Little League Casey Gorczyca
Victoria Huss
Joseph Parente
Tom Ladas Memorial Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
US Marine Corps Award for Scholastic Excellence Audrey Lee
US Marine Corps Distinguished Athletic Awards Meagan Bostek
US Marine Corps Distinguished Athletic Awards Christopher Velicky
US Marine Corps Patriotism Award Janki Patel
US Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Band Award Connor Seredvick
Vincent Lorenzo Male Athlete Award Frank Baccaro
Wegmans Scholarship / Wegmans Food Market Cameron Boyle
Ciana Leal
Cody Ruth
William Lu Class of 1977 Educator Awards – in Honor of Claire Pompei Joanna Garcia
William Lu Class of 1977 Educator Awards – in Honor of Ed Heilmeier Virginia Lanza
Woman’s Club of Parsippany – Troy Hills Scholarship Jaclyn Carifi
Alison Christian
Lauren DePietro
Cindy Lam
Kayley Moncada
Kaitlyn O’Kean

Comments

Comments