Tuesday is Election Day!

Polls are open from 6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

If you did not receive a paper ballot in the mail, and you are not sure where to vote, click here for a complete list of locations in the Township of Parsippany-Troy Hills.

Sine this is a primary election, you are confined legally to a choice of candidates for nomination within your own Political Party. The machine is so adjusted as to comply with the law, and will not permit you to vote in the Primary of more than ONE Political Party.

republican Republican

Governor – For 4 years –  Choice of one:   Seth Grossman or Chris Christie
State Senator – For 4 Years – Choice of one: Joe Pennacchio (no competition)
General Assembly – For 2 Years – Vote for  two: Jay Webber and Betty Lou deCroce (no competition)
Sheriff – For 3 Years – Vote for one: Edward V. Rochford (no competition)
County Clerk – For 5 Years – Vote for one: Michael J. Sanchelli, Ann F. Grossi, Laurie Boggaard, Zbighiew Nowacki, James J. Vigilante
Board of Freeholders – For 3 Years – Vote for three: Doug Cabana, Tom Mastrangelo, Kathy DeFillippo, Stephen DeHart, Barbara Eames.
State Committee (Male) For 4 Years – Lawrence Casha (no competition)
State Committee (Female) For 4 Years – Vote for one: Christina Ramirez, Catherine McCulloch
Mayor – For 4 Years – Vote for one: Paul Carifi, Jr., James R. Barberio
Councilman – For 4 Years – Vote for two: Michael Strumolo, Robert J. Peluso, Louis A. Valori, Vincent Ferrera, Milin Shah

democratDemocrat

Governor – For 4 years –  Choice of one:   Troy Webster, Barbara Buono
State Senator – For 4 Years – Choice of one: Avery Ann Hart (no competition)
General Assembly – For 2 Years – Vote for  two: Elliot Isibor, Joseph Raich (no competition)
Sheriff – For 3 Years – Vote for one: Mark Dombrowski (no competition)
County Clerk – For 5 Years – Vote for one: Terry O’Connor Redwine (no competition)
Board of Freeholders – For 3 Years – Vote for three: Roger L Holman, Donald Cresitello, Thomas J. Moran, Mark H. Stein
State Committee (Male) For 4 Years – Vote for three: Paul N Bontempo, Elihu D. Davison, Philip R. Sellinger
State Committee (Female) For 4 Years – Vote for three: Shawn Laurenti-DeFazio, Truscha Quatrone, Claudia Salomon
Mayor – For 4 Years – Vote for one: Jonathan Nelson
Councilman – For 4 Years – Vote for two: Robert “Bob” Keller, Mihir Oza

Additional voter information will be available at all polling places.

 

Comments

Comments